fbpx

Privacy Policy

We (VEG MART) are fully committed to respecting your privacy and shall ensure that your personal information is safe with us. These terms & conditions sets out the information practices of vegmart.online including the type of information is collected, how the information is collected, how the information is used and with whom it is shared.

Personal Information refers to any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact or locate the person, to whom such information pertains including, but not limited to, name, address, phone number and email address disclosed by you in relation to the services available on the Website.

Sensitive personal data or information

* Medical record

* passwords

* Biometric Information

* Physical and health condition>

* Bank account, debit card, credit cards details

We collect your personal information as may be required for the purposes connected there to when you place an order on the Website. So, we successfully deliver your order to you, We may be required to disclose personal information to the Third Parties in connection with purchase, sale and delivery of your order. We use the details provided by you during check out to ensure that orders have are successfully delivered on time, and to keep you informed on the status of your order.

You can also register to join by logging into online accounts you may have with Third Party service providers e.g. Facebook each such account, a “Third Party Account “, via our Website as described below. As part of the functionality of the Website, you may link your account with Third Party Accounts.

We also collect the information which is not personal information you provide as a part of registration.

Cookies are small pieces of information saved by your browser. Cookies are used to record various aspects of your visit and assist us to provide you with uninterrupted service.

Cookies uses:

* Identify you as being logged in to our Site and to authenticate you

* Make sure you connect to the right service on our Site when we make any changes to the way the Site works

* To add purchases to your shopping cart and remembering the product you have added within a browsing session when you get the checkout page

* Identify that added items to the cart when you return to our Site For security purposes

* Make sure you connect to the right service on our Site when we make any changes to the way the Site works

We do not collect or store any sensitive personal data or information

We make all efforts to ensure that we collect only such personal information that we believe to be relevant in order to record, support, facilitate your access to the Website.

We may offer email, app notifications, short message service (SMS) or other forms of communication to share information with you about certain promotions or features the Website may choose to offer or about our affiliates, subsidiaries, business partners, advertisers and sponsors. You may receive such communication when you have registered as a user.

We are not responsible for any actions of any Third Parties that receive your personal information. The Services also linked to many other sites and we are not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond our control.

Who can be reached by sending a letter marked to the attention of The Grievance Officer Sansthan Path, Jhalana Gram, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302017 or sending an email ceorbmpvt@gmail.com